Main Menu

Explore More

Scholarship Recipients

2020-21 School Year

Brendan Bankes – Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $600, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $500

Brynne Bankes – Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $1,000, St. Francis Basketball Association Scholarship $500

Angela Baruth – St. Francis Lioness Club Scholarship $350

Julia Benson – Foundation 15 FACS Department Scholarship $1,000, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $1,000, St. Francis Basketball Association Scholarship $500, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Christopher Block – Foundation 15 Jacque Stein Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Tate Bodenburg – St. Francis Youth Baseball Association Scholarship $500

Jaydin Bollmann – St. Francis High School Choir Booster Scholarship $200

Briahnna Brown – American Red Cross Scholarship $500

Payton Carlson – Foundation 15 Language Arts Department Scholarship $1,000

Austin Devore – Knights of Columbus Scholarship $500

Corbin Donner – St. Francis Community Drug Awareness Scholarship $500

Nathan Drohman – Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400, St. Francis Basketball Association Scholarship $500

Sara Ehresmann – St. Francis Elementary School APT Scholarship $300, Village Bank Scholarship $500

Anthony Esboldt – American Red Cross Scholarship $250, Connexus Energy Foundation Scholarship $1,000, Cedar Creek Elementary School PTO Scholarship $500, Foundation 15 Citizenship Scholarship $1,000

Alexandra Frank – Foundation 15 Art Department Scholarship $1,000, Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,500

Gabrielle Giving – Bill Johnson/Roger Anderson Memorial Hockey Scholarship $450, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Anthony Gerlach – Richard Hubbard Memorial Scholarship $750

Mia Goebel – St. Francis High School Choir Booster Scholarship $200

Adam Grebowski – North Country Concrete Scholarship $2500, Ham Lake Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship $750

Alana Grove – Dig It Volleyball Scholarship $500, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $500, Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Madison Gully – Dig It Volleyball Scholarship $300, Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Peyton Hallberg – Ham Lake Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship $750

Mercedes Hamilton – Richard Hubbard Memorial Scholarship $750

Harley Hopkins – Virginia Pearson Anderson Memorial Scholarship $1,500

Tess Humphrey – Foundation 15 Social Studies Department Scholarship $1,000, St. Francis High School Band Booster Scholarship $200, Lee Carlson Endowment Scholarship $250, Foundation 15 Citizenship Scholarship $1,000

Joslyn Jacobson – Fred & Helen Dawson Memorial Scholarship $5,000, Dig It Volleyball Scholarship $500

Haili Jenson – American Red Cross Scholarship $250, Doug & Nanci Milbrath Scholarship $500, Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300, Ramsey Fire Relief Scholarship $500

Madison Johnson – Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400, St. Francis High School Band Booster Scholarship $500

Nathan Kelly – Foundation 15 Math Department Scholarship $1,000, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $1,000, Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300

Hannah Kiefer – Doug & Nanci Milbrath Scholarship $500, Reid Ferguson Memorial Scholarship $1,000, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,000, St. Francis American Legion, Post 622 Auxiliary Scholarship $500

Allison Kishish – Bill Johnson/Roger Anderson Memorial Hockey Scholarship $450

Martin Kittelson – Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $2500

Madeline Knobbe – Dig It Volleyball Scholarship $200, Cedar Creek Elementary School PTO Scholarship $500

Lain Kortemeier – Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $1,000, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $500, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Brooke Kulsrud – Foundation 15 Physical Education Department Scholarship $1,000, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $500, Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300

Cole Kuznia – Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $2500

Lillie Landrum – Ham Lake Lions Club Scholarship $500

Dominic Laudenbach – St. Francis American Legion, Post 622 Scholarship $1,000

Hope Lazerte – Waylon James Foundation Memorial Scholarship $500

Isabel Levens – Oak Grove Fire Department Scholarship $1,000, Waylon James Foundation Memorial Scholarship $500

Jacob Lind – Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $500, Dr. Noel Johnson Memorial Scholarship $2,600

McKenna Littlewolf – Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400

Abigail Mart – Anoka Hennepin Credit Union Scholarship $1,000, Foundation 15 World Language Department Scholarship $1,000

Benjamin Mayer – Connexus Energy Foundation Scholarship $1,000

James McCabe – Connexus Energy Foundation Scholarship $1,000

Paula McCarthy – Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400

Alita Menge – Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,000, Ham Lake Lions Club Scholarship $500

Amber Miller – Doug & Nanci Milbrath Scholarship $500, For Jake’s Sake Scholarship $500, Mercy Hospital Medical Staff Scholarship $600

Cole Monson – Connexus Energy Foundation Scholarship $1,000, Ham Lake Lions Club Scholarship $500

Austin Nelson – Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $500, St. Francis Lioness Club Scholarship $350

Shelby Niemi – Foundation 15 Counseling Department Scholarship $1,000

Carissa Orlando – American Red Cross Scholarship $250

Katrina Ouellette – Sara Sauer CPA Scholarship $500

Nathan Owens – Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $500

Caylee Phillips – American Red Cross Scholarship $500, St. Francis American Legion, Post 622 Scholarship $1,000, Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $1,000, Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,500, St. Francis High School Track Booster Scholarship $500

Grace Ramlet – Connexus Energy Foundation Scholarship $1,000

Wyatt Rivers – St. Francis American Legion, Post 622 Scholarship $1,000, St. Francis High School Band Booster Scholarship $200

William Rowe – Foundation 15 Science Department Scholarship $1,000, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Samantha Rudnick – Bill Johnson/Roger Anderson Memorial Hockey Scholarship $450, Education Minnesota Scholarship $1,000

Lydia Rzeszutek – Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $500, Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300

Samantha Sandstrom – Lakeside Cabinets Scholarship $1,000

Ethan Smith – Bill Johnson/Roger Anderson Memorial Hockey Scholarship $450, St. Francis American Legion, Post 622 Scholarship $1,000, Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400, Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,500

Amelia Sonterre – Cedar-East Bethel Lions Club Scholarship $500

Noelle Stanaway – St. Francis High School Choir Booster Scholarship $200

Katherine Stockton – American Red Cross Scholarship $250

Cordelia Stoeckel – St. Francis American Legion, Post 622 Auxiliary Scholarship $500

Sawyer Teicher – Federal Ammunition Scholarship $1,000

Nicholas Thell – American Red Cross Scholarship $500, Anne Talle Anoka Area Chamber of Commerce Scholarship $1,000, Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400, Foundation 15 Business Department Scholarship $1,000, Reed Pastwa Memorial Scholarship $300, For Jake’s Sake Scholarship $500, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,500, St. Francis High School Track Booster Scholarship $500

Veronica Tilc – Foundation 15 National Honor Society Scholarship $500, St. Francis American Legion, Post 622 Scholarship $1,000, For Jake’s Sake Scholarship $500, Scott Goltz Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Elijah Tramm – Parker Peterson Memorial Scholarship $400, Connor Waage Memorial Scholarship $1,000

Kaitlyn Vangsness – Foundation 15 Student Council Scholarship $500

Austin Wickham – Ham Lake Lions Club Scholarship $500

Chloe Wiitala – Foundation 15 Music Department Scholarship $1,000